Staff



ADMINISTRATION



Dee Coates

Dee Coates

Elementary Supervisor/Curriculum (K-3)
Jan Coleman

Jan Coleman

Business Manager
Carrie Manning

Carrie Manning

Dean of Students
Mary-Louisa McMahon

Mary-Louisa McMahon

K-12 Counselor/Supervisor of RTI & Paraprofessionals
Stephanie Miller

Stephanie Miller

Elementary Supervisor/Curriculum (4-8)
Heath Murry

Heath Murry

Executive Director
Lindsey Redd

Lindsey Redd

HS Supervisor/Curriculum (9-12)
Cullen Smith

Cullen Smith

Bus Supervisor/Operations K-12
Tommy Tharp

Tommy Tharp

Athletic Director/Teacher/Head Varsity Football Coach
A’naliese Towns

A’naliese Towns

Special Education Supervisor

STAFF



Diane Anders

Diane Anders

Art/STEM Teacher
Jennifer Anderson

Jennifer Anderson

6th Grade Math Teacher
Melody Anderson

Melody Anderson

6th & 7th Grade Paraprofessional
Teresa Armstrong

Teresa Armstrong

2nd Grade Teacher
Beth Baughman

Beth Baughman

2nd Grade Teacher
Ashton Beach

Ashton Beach

Kindergarten Teacher
Kassidy Bennett

Kassidy Bennett

HS Biology/Physical Science Teacher
Lindsay Binford

Lindsay Binford

4th Grade Math Teacher
Josh Barham

Josh Barham

Algebra II & III, Assistant Athletic Director, Head Varsity Powerlifting Coach
Jessica Bishop

Jessica Bishop

4th Grade ELA Teacher
Breann Bowen

Breann Bowen

4th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher
Catherine Boyd

Catherine Boyd

6th & 7th Social Studies Teacher
Katie Brantley

Katie Brantley

ESL/SpEd Teacher
Sarah Brantley

Sarah Brantley

1st Grade Paraprofessional
Stephanie Brantley

Stephanie Brantley

1st Grade Teacher
Anna Brown

Anna Brown

STEM & Art K-7 Teacher
Melese Colvin

Melese Colvin

IBCA, CIW, VIRT WORKPLACE
Rhonda Cox

Rhonda Cox

Algebra I, Math ESS, College Algebra
Annalee Davis

Annalee Davis

5th Grade Teacher
David DeMoss

David DeMoss

U.S. History Teacher/Head Varsity Softball Coach
Debbie Denney

Debbie Denney

5th Grade Science & SS Teacher
Gracie Jones Doyle

Gracie Jones Doyle

3rd Grade Teacher
Lori Duty

Lori Duty

4th Grade Paraprofessional
Sheryl Elkins

Sheryl Elkins

8th Grade Math Teacher
Candace Elliott

Candace Elliott

2nd Grade Teacher
LeeAnn Evans

LeeAnn Evans

SpEd Paraprofessional
April Frankin

April Frankin

3rd Grade Science & SS Teacher
Sydney Franklin

Sydney Franklin

SpEd Paraprofessional/Varsity Cheer Sponsor
Melissa Garner

Melissa Garner

1st Grade Paraprofessional
Kim Garrett

Kim Garrett

2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Ali Garriga

Ali Garriga

1st Grade Teacher
Lacey Golemon

Lacey Golemon

SpEd Teacher
Amy Green

Amy Green

English I & III Teacher
Kristin Green

Kristin Green

Finance Assistant
Andree Hall

Andree Hall

1st Grade Teacher
Julie Hayes

Julie Hayes

8th Grade Paraprofessional
Greg Hill

Greg Hill

PE Teacher & Coach
Mandi Holderieath

Mandi Holderieath

Art I, II, & III, Photography, Talented Art
Paige Hughes

Paige Hughes

Choir & Music Teacher
Redd Jenkins

Redd Jenkins

PE Teacher/Head Varsity Track Coach
Ron Jenkins

Ron Jenkins

Elementary SpEd Teacher/Athletics Coach
Donna Johnson

Donna Johnson

6th & 7th Grade Science Teacher
Kylie Jones

Kylie Jones

7th Grade ELA Teacher
Carol Jung

Carol Jung

Paraprofessional/ISS
Haley King

Haley King

3rd Grade Paraprofessional
Kierra Lang

Kierra Lang

Teacher/Coach
Joey Lee

Joey Lee

Teacher/Coach
Annie Leggett

Annie Leggett

SpEd Teacher/Social Worker
Marshall Loeffler

Marshall Loeffler

Teacher/Coach
Susan Long

Susan Long

Librarian
Morgan Lowery

Morgan Lowery

2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Claudia Martinez

Claudia Martinez

Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Carla McPherson

Carla McPherson

Technology Director/Testing Coordinator
Marcie Medina

Marcie Medina

Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Olimpia Mejia

Olimpia Mejia

SpEd Paraprofessional
Tammy Miller

Tammy Miller

6th Grade ELA Teacher
Barbara Monk

Barbara Monk

Elementary Office Secretary
Sarah Morgan

Sarah Morgan

Kindergarten Teacher
Ginger Murphey

Ginger Murphey

5th Grade Paraprofessional
Sarah Newsom

Sarah Newsom

Kindergarten Teacher
Mandy Norsworthy

Mandy Norsworthy

HS Secretary
Monica Oberle

Monica Oberle

2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Josh Ockman

Josh Ockman

HS History Teacher & Media
LaDonna Pardue

LaDonna Pardue

Elementary Paraprofessional
Casie Parker

Casie Parker

3rd Grade Teacher
Maria Perez-Zuniga

Maria Perez-Zuniga

SpEd Paraprofessional
Whitley Piercy

Whitley Piercy

8th Grade SS/SC Teacher
Crystal Ramsey

Crystal Ramsey

8th Grade ELA Teacher
Tammy Ramsey

Tammy Ramsey

SpEd Paraprofessional
Brooke Rhodes

Brooke Rhodes

7th Grade Math Teacher
Deborah Richmond

Deborah Richmond

Gifted K-12 Teacher
Mark Richmond

Mark Richmond

Welding Teacher
Bennie Robinson

Bennie Robinson

PE Paraprofessional/Athletics Coach
Jennifer Scallan

Jennifer Scallan

5th Grade ELA Teacher
Maria Shreve

Maria Shreve

HS English Teacher
Shelby Simmons

Shelby Simmons

Finance Assistant/Bookkeeper
Julie Smith

Julie Smith

SpEd 8-10 Teacher
Stephanie Snell

Stephanie Snell

HS Business Teacher/Yearbook
Shelley Sparks

Shelley Sparks

HS Health/Nutrition Teacher
Caden Strother

Caden Strother

HS Civics Teacher/Head Jr. High Football & Head Jr. High Track Coach
Brook Thomas

Brook Thomas

5th Grade Paraprofessional
Jackie Thrash

Jackie Thrash

SpEd Teacher
Chad Towns

Chad Towns

AG Teacher/Maintenance
Mary Beth Towns

Mary Beth Towns

HS Math Teacher
Sara Tucker

Sara Tucker

3rd Grade Paraprofessional
Amber Upshaw

Amber Upshaw

1st Grade Paraprofessional
Sheri Whiteside

Sheri Whiteside

HS Paraprofessional
Laura Williams

Laura Williams

Payroll/HR
Lori Wilson

Lori Wilson

Kindergarten Paraprofessional


9560 Highway 33
Farmerville, LA 71241

Fax: 318-368-8258

Copyright © 2022 D'Arbonne Woods Charter School

Public Custodian of Records: Heath Murry (hmurry@darbonnewoods.com)

No person shall, on the basis of race, color, religion, gender, age, marital status, disability, political or religious beliefs, national or ethnic origin, or sexual orientation be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any education program or activity, or in any employment conditions or practices conducted by this School, except as provided by law.

REPORT SEXUAL HARRASSMENT - Contact DWCS Human Resources Department at 318-368-8051 X 6018.

Powered by Host Marketing