Staff



ADMINISTRATION



Dee Coates


Elementary Supervisor/Curriculum (K-3)


Jan Coleman


Business Manager


Tonya McIntosh


Athletic Director


Mary Louisa McMahon


Data Coordinator


Stephanie Miller


Elementary Supervisor/Curriculum (4-8)


Heath Murry


Executive Director


Lindsey Redd


HS Supervisor/Curriculum (9-12)


Cullen Smith


Dean of Students/Operations K-12


A’naliese Towns


Special Education Supervisor



STAFF



Melody Anderson


Paraprofessional


Teresa Armstrong


2nd Grade


Martin Aviles


Spanish Teacher


Josh Barham


Teacher


Beth Baughman


2nd Grade


Ashton Beach


Kindergarten


Shelby Billberry


Finance Bookkeeper


Lindsay Binford


3rd Grade


Jessica Bishop


4th Grade


Breanne Bowen


Paraprofessional


Catherine Boyd


6th & 7th Grade


Stephanie Brantley


1st Grade


Sarah Brantley


Paraprofessional


Katie Brantley


Gifted Teacher/SpEd


Anna Brown


STEM/ART


Jesse Calhoun


Teacher – 4th


Kelly Cash


Kindergarten


Miranda Cash


Nurse


MaryAnn Chapman


Teacher


Niki Collins


PE Teacher/Head Girls Basketball


Melese Colvin


HS Business


Rhonda Cox


HS Math


David DeMoss


Teacher


Debbie Denney


5th Grade


Hunter Dial


Teacher


Sarah Dial


HS Teacher


Meghan Dixon


Teacher – 5th


Lori Duty


Paraprofessional


Sheryl Elkins


Teacher – 7th


LeeAnn Evans


Paraprofessional


Audrey Ewing


7th Grade


April Franklin


3rd Grade


Madison Frith


3rd Grade


Melissa Garner


Paraprofessional


Karen Garrett


6th Grade


Kimberly Garrett


Paraprofessional


Ali Garriga


1st Grade


Amy Green


HS English


Kristin Green


Finance Para


Andree Hall


1st Grade


Carla Harpin


Food Service/Data Coordinator


Julie Hayes


Paraprofessional


Marissa Henderson


SpEd 1-3


Deborah Hendricks


Gifted K-12


Mandi Holderieath


Teacher


Paige Hughes


Choir, Music


Ronald Jenkins


Teacher


Janiesia Jenkins


PE


Donna Johnson


6th Grade


Kylie Jones


7th Grade


Carol Jung


Paraprofessional


Annie Leggett


Teacher – SpEd


Susan Long


Librarian


Morgan Lowery


Paraprofessional


Turner Madden


Teacher


Carrie Manning


HS Teacher


Carla McPherson


Technology Director/Testing Coordinator


Marcie Medina


Paraprofessional


Olimpia Mejia


Paraprofessional


Stuart Miller


PE


Tammy Miller


6th Grade


Barbara Monk


Paraprofessional


Ginger Murphy


Paraprofessional


Sarah Newsom


Kindergarten


Mandy Norsworthy


HS Secretary


Joshua Ockman


HS History / IT


LaDonna Pardue


Paraprofessional


Casie Parker


Paraprofessional


Maria Perez-Zuniga


Paraprofessional


Crystal Ramsey


2nd Grade


Tammy Ramsey


SpEd Paraprofessional


Jamila Robinson


Special Education Teacher


Bennie Robinson


Paraprofessional


Jennifer Scallan


5th Grade


Saleena Singleton


8th Grade Social Studies & High School Elective


Julie Smith


SpEd 8-10


Stephanie Snell


HS Business


Shelley Sparks


K-12 P.E./Health Cross Country/Track


Brook Thomas


Paraprofessional


Jacqueline Thrash


4th Grade


Beverly Toms


HS Paraprofessional


Mary Beth Towns


HS Math/Softball


Chad Towns


Teacher


Sara Tucker


Paraprofessional


Amber Upshaw


Paraprofessional


Sheri Whiteside


Paraprofessional


Jennifer Williams


English


Laura Williams


Bookkeeper


Lori Wilson


Paraprofessional






9560 Highway 33
Farmerville, LA 71241

Fax: 318-368-8258

Copyright © 2021 D'Arbonne Woods Charter School

Public Custodian of Records: Heath Murry (hmurry@darbonnewoods.com)

No person shall, on the basis of race, color, religion, gender, age, marital status, disability, political or religious beliefs, national or ethnic origin, or sexual orientation be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any education program or activity, or in any employment conditions or practices conducted by this School, except as provided by law.

Powered by Host Marketing