Staff



ADMINISTRATION



Mrs. Dee Coates


Elementary Supervisor/Curriculum (K-3)


Ms. Jan Coleman


Business Manager


Mrs. Tonya McIntosh


Athletic Director


Mrs. Mary Louisa McMahon


Data Coordinator


Mrs. Stephanie Miller


Elementary Supervisor/Curriculum (4-8)


Mr. Heath Murry


Executive Director


Mrs. Lindsey Redd


HS Supervisor/Curriculum (9-12)


Mr. Cullen Smith


Dean of Students/Operations K-12


Mrs. A’naliese Towns


Special Education Supervisor



TEACHERS



Mrs. Melody Anderson


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Teresa Armstrong


2nd Grade


Mr. Martin Aviles


Spanish Teacher


Mr. Josh Barham


Teacher


Ms. Beth Baughman


2nd Grade


Ashton Beach


Kindergarten


Ms. Lindsay Binford


3rd Grade


Mrs. Jessica Bishop


4th Grade


Mrs. Catherine Boyd


6th & 7th Grade


Mrs. Stephanie Brantley


1st Grade


Mrs. Sarah Brantley


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Katie Brantley


Gifted Teacher/SpEd


Anna Brown


STEM/ART


Mr. Jesse Calhoun


Teacher – 4th


Mrs. Kelly Cash


Kindergarten


Mrs. MaryAnn Chapman


Teacher


Ms. Niki Collins


PE Teacher/Head Girls Basketball


Mrs. Melese Colvin


HS Business


Rhonda Cox


HS Math


Mr. David DeMoss


Teacher


Mrs. Debbie Denney


5th Grade


Mr. Hunter Dial


Teacher


Sarah Dial


HS Teacher


Mrs. Meghan Dixon


Teacher – 5th


Mrs. Lori Duty


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Sheryl Elkins


Teacher – 7th


LeeAnn Evans


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Audrey Ewing


7th Grade


Mrs. April Franklin


3rd Grade


Ms. Madison Frith


3rd Grade


Melissa Garner


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Karen Garrett


6th Grade


Ali Garriga


1st Grade


Mrs. Amy Green


HS English


Mrs. Andree Hall


1st Grade


Mrs. Julie Hayes


Paraprofessional


Ms. Marissa Henderson


SpEd 1-3


Ms. Deborah Hendricks


Gifted K-12


Mrs. Mandi Holderieath


Teacher


Ms. Paige Hughes


Choir, Music


Mr. Ronald Jenkins


Teacher


Mrs. Janiesia Jenkins


PE


Mrs. Donna Johnson


6th Grade


Mrs. Kylie Jones


7th Grade


Ms. Carol Jung


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Annie Leggett


Teacher – SpEd


Mrs. Susan Long


Librarian


Morgan Lowery


Paraprofessional


Mr. Turner Madden


Teacher


Mrs. Carrie Manning


HS Teacher


Mr. Thomas McBroom


Teacher


Mrs. Marcie Medina


Paraprofessional


Mr. Stuart Miller


PE


Mrs. Tammy Miller


6th Grade


Ms. Kimberly Milner


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Barbara Monk


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Ginger Murphy


Paraprofessional


Ms. Monica Newcomb


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Sarah Newsom


Kindergarten


Mr. Joshua Ockman


HS History / IT


Mrs. LaDonna Pardue


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Casie Parker


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Colleen Parker


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Crystal Ramsey


2nd Grade


Mrs. Tammy Ramsey


SpEd Paraprofessional


Mrs. Jamila Robinson


Special Education Teacher


Mr. Bennie Robinson


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Jennifer Scallan


5th Grade


Mrs. Saleena Singleton


8th Grade Social Studies & High School Elective


Ms. Julie Smith


SpEd 8-10


Mrs. Stephanie Snell


HS Business


Coach Shelley Sparks


K-12 P.E./Health Cross Country/Track


Mrs. Brook Thomas


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Jacqueline Thrash


4th Grade


Mrs. Beverly Toms


HS Paraprofessional


Mrs. Mary Beth Towns


HS Math/Softball


Mr. Chad Towns


Teacher


Mrs. Sara Tucker


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Sheri Whiteside


Paraprofessional


Mrs. Jennifer Williams


English


Mrs. Lori Wilson


Paraprofessional



STAFF



Ms. Shelby Billberry


Finance Bookkeeper


Mrs. Miranda Cash


Nurse


Mrs. Kristin Green


Finance Para


Mrs. Carla Harpin


Finance Paraprofessional


Mrs. Carla McPherson


Technology Director/Testing Coordinator


Mrs. Mandy Norsworthy


HS Secretary



Mrs. Laura Williams


Bookkeeper





9560 Highway 33
Farmerville, LA 71241

Fax: 318-368-8258

Copyright © 2020 D'Arbonne Woods Charter School

This institution is an equal opportunity employer and provider.

Powered by Host Marketing